Timezone: »

 
Poster Spotlights B (13 posters)
Alberto Camacho · Chris Percy · Vaishak Belle · Beliz Gunel · Toryn Klassen · Tillman Weyde · Mohamed Ghalwash · Siddhant Arora · León Illanes · Jonathan Raiman · Qing Wang · Alexander Lew · So Yeon Min

Author Information

Alberto Camacho (University of Toronto)
Chris Percy (Playtech)
Vaishak Belle (University of Edinburgh & Alan Turing Institute)
Beliz Gunel (Stanford University)
Toryn Klassen (University of Toronto)
Tillman Weyde (City University of London)
Mohamed Ghalwash (IBM T. J. Watson Research Center)
Siddhant Arora (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)
León Illanes (University of Toronto)
Jonathan Raiman (Dali)
Qing Wang (IBM Research)
Alexander Lew (MIT)
So Yeon Min (MIT)

More from the Same Authors

  • 2021 : Avoiding Negative Side Effects by Considering Others »
    Parand Alizadeh Alamdari · Toryn Klassen · Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2022 : Multi-objective Reinforcement Learning with Adaptive Pareto Reset for Prefix Adder Design »
    Jialin Song · Rajarshi Roy · Jonathan Raiman · Robert Kirby · Neel Kant · Saad Godil · Bryan Catanzaro
  • 2022 : Noisy Symbolic Abstractions for Deep RL: A case study with Reward Machines »
    Andrew Li · Zizhao Chen · Pashootan Vaezipoor · Toryn Klassen · Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2022 : Exploring the Long-Term Generalization of Counting Behavior in RNNs »
    Nadine El-Naggar · Pranava Madhyastha · Tillman Weyde
  • 2022 : Epistemic Side Effects & Avoiding Them (Sometimes) »
    Toryn Klassen · Parand Alizadeh Alamdari · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2022 Affinity Workshop: Women in Machine Learning - Virtual »
    Mariam Arab · Konstantina Palla · Sergul Aydore · Gloria Namanya · Beliz Gunel · Kimia Nadjahi · Soomin Aga Lee
  • 2022 Poster: Learning to Follow Instructions in Text-Based Games »
    Mathieu Tuli · Andrew Li · Pashootan Vaezipoor · Toryn Klassen · Scott Sanner · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2022 Affinity Workshop: Women in Machine Learning »
    Mariam Arab · Konstantina Palla · Sergul Aydore · Gloria Namanya · Beliz Gunel · Kimia Nadjahi · Soomin Aga Lee
  • 2021 : Closing Remarks »
    Jonathan Raiman · Mimee Xu · Martin Maas · Anna Goldie · Azade Nova · Benoit Steiner
  • 2021 : Towards Denotational Semantics of AD for Higher-Order, Recursive, Probabilistic Languages »
    Alexander Lew · Mathieu Huot · Vikash Mansinghka
  • 2021 : Opening Remarks »
    Jonathan Raiman · Anna Goldie · Benoit Steiner · Azade Nova · Martin Maas · Mimee Xu
  • 2021 Workshop: ML For Systems »
    Benoit Steiner · Jonathan Raiman · Martin Maas · Azade Nova · Mimee Xu · Anna Goldie
  • 2020 Workshop: Machine Learning for Systems »
    Anna Goldie · Azalia Mirhoseini · Jonathan Raiman · Martin Maas · Xinlei XU
  • 2020 : Contributed Talk #2-v2 »
    León Illanes
  • 2019 : Poster and Coffee Break 2 »
    Karol Hausman · Kefan Dong · Ken Goldberg · Lihong Li · Lin Yang · Lingxiao Wang · Lior Shani · Liwei Wang · Loren Amdahl-Culleton · Lucas Cassano · Marc Dymetman · Marc Bellemare · Marcin Tomczak · Margarita Castro · Marius Kloft · Marius-Constantin Dinu · Markus Holzleitner · Martha White · Mengdi Wang · Michael Jordan · Mihailo Jovanovic · Ming Yu · Minshuo Chen · Moonkyung Ryu · Muhammad Zaheer · Naman Agarwal · Nan Jiang · Niao He · Nikolaus Yasui · Nikos Karampatziakis · Nino Vieillard · Ofir Nachum · Olivier Pietquin · Ozan Sener · Pan Xu · Parameswaran Kamalaruban · Paul Mineiro · Paul Rolland · Philip Amortila · Pierre-Luc Bacon · Prakash Panangaden · Qi Cai · Qiang Liu · Quanquan Gu · Raihan Seraj · Richard Sutton · Rick Valenzano · Robert Dadashi · Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Roshan Shariff · Roy Fox · Ruosong Wang · Saeed Ghadimi · Samuel Sokota · Sean Sinclair · Sepp Hochreiter · Sergey Levine · Sergio Valcarcel Macua · Sham Kakade · Shangtong Zhang · Sheila McIlraith · Shie Mannor · Shimon Whiteson · Shuai Li · Shuang Qiu · Wai Lok Li · Siddhartha Banerjee · Sitao Luan · Tamer Basar · Thinh Doan · Tianhe Yu · Tianyi Liu · Tom Zahavy · Toryn Klassen · Tuo Zhao · Vicenç Gómez · Vincent Liu · Volkan Cevher · Wesley Suttle · Xiao-Wen Chang · Xiaohan Wei · Xiaotong Liu · Xingguo Li · Xinyi Chen · Xingyou Song · Yao Liu · YiDing Jiang · Yihao Feng · Yilun Du · Yinlam Chow · Yinyu Ye · Yishay Mansour · · Yonathan Efroni · Yongxin Chen · Yuanhao Wang · Bo Dai · Chen-Yu Wei · Harsh Shrivastava · Hongyang Zhang · Qinqing Zheng · SIDDHARTHA SATPATHI · Xueqing Liu · Andreu Vall
  • 2019 : Poster Spotlight 2 »
    Aaron Sidford · Mengdi Wang · Lin Yang · Yinyu Ye · Zuyue Fu · Zhuoran Yang · Yongxin Chen · Zhaoran Wang · Ofir Nachum · Bo Dai · Ilya Kostrikov · Dale Schuurmans · Ziyang Tang · Yihao Feng · Lihong Li · Denny Zhou · Qiang Liu · Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Ethan Waldie · Toryn Klassen · Rick Valenzano · Margarita Castro · Simon Du · Sham Kakade · Ruosong Wang · Minshuo Chen · Tianyi Liu · Xingguo Li · Zhaoran Wang · Tuo Zhao · Philip Amortila · Doina Precup · Prakash Panangaden · Marc Bellemare
  • 2019 Workshop: ML For Systems »
    Milad Hashemi · Azalia Mirhoseini · Anna Goldie · Kevin Swersky · Xinlei XU · Jonathan Raiman · Jonathan Raiman
  • 2019 : Poster Session »
    Rishav Chourasia · Yichong Xu · Corinna Cortes · Chien-Yi Chang · Yoshihiro Nagano · So Yeon Min · Benedikt Boecking · Phi Vu Tran · Kamyar Ghasemipour · Qianggang Ding · Shouvik Mani · Vikram Voleti · Rasool Fakoor · Miao Xu · Kenneth Marino · Lisa Lee · Volker Tresp · Jean-Francois Kagy · Marvin Zhang · Barnabas Poczos · Dinesh Khandelwal · Adrien Bardes · Evan Shelhamer · Jiacheng Zhu · Ziming Li · Xiaoyan Li · Dmitrii Krasheninnikov · Ruohan Wang · Mayoore Jaiswal · Emad Barsoum · Suvansh Sanjeev · Theeraphol Wattanavekin · Qizhe Xie · Sifan Wu · Yuki Yoshida · David Kanaa · Sina Khoshfetrat Pakazad · Mehdi Maasoumy
  • 2019 : Poster Session I »
    Shuangjia Zheng · Arnav Kapur · Umar Asif · Eyal Rozenberg · Cyprien Gilet · Oleksii Sidorov · Yogesh Kumar · Tom Van Steenkiste · William Boag · David Ouyang · Paul Jaeger · Sheng Liu · Aparna Balagopalan · Deepta Rajan · Marta Skreta · Nikhil Pattisapu · Jann Goschenhofer · Viraj Prabhu · Di Jin · Laura-Jayne Gardiner · Zihui Li · sriram kumar · Qiyuan Hu · Mehul Motani · Justin Lovelace · Usman Roshan · Lucy Lu Wang · Ilya Valmianski · Hyeonwoo Lee · Sunil Mallya · Elias Chaibub Neto · Jonas Kemp · Marie Charpignon · Amber Nigam · Wei-Hung Weng · Sabri Boughorbel · Alexis Bellot · Lovedeep Gondara · Haoran Zhang · Taha Bahadori · John Zech · Rulin Shao · Edward Choi · Laleh Seyyed-Kalantari · Emily Aiken · Ioana Bica · Yiqiu Shen · Kieran Chin-Cheong · Subhrajit Roy · Ioana Baldini · So Yeon Min · Dirk Deschrijver · Pekka Marttinen · Damian Pascual Ortiz · Supriya Nagesh · Niklas Rindtorff · Andriy Mulyar · Katharina Hoebel · Martha Shaka · Pierre Machart · Leon Gatys · Nathan Ng · Matthias Hüser · Devin Taylor · Dennis Barbour · Natalia Martinez · Clara McCreery · Benjamin Eyre · Vivek Natarajan · Ren Yi · Ruibin Ma · Chirag Nagpal · Nan Du · Chufan Gao · Anup Tuladhar · Sam Shleifer · Jason Ren · Pouria Mashouri · Ming Yang Lu · Farideh Bagherzadeh-Khiabani · Olivia Choudhury · Maithra Raghu · Scott Fleming · Mika Jain · GUO YANG · Alena Harley · Stephen Pfohl · Elisabeth Rumetshofer · Alex Fedorov · Saloni Dash · Jacob Pfau · Sabina Tomkins · Colin Targonski · Michael Brudno · Xinyu Li · Yiyang Yu · Nisarg Patel
  • 2019 : Posters and Coffee »
    Sameer Kumar · Tomasz Kornuta · Oleg Bakhteev · Hui Guan · Xiaomeng Dong · Minsik Cho · Sören Laue · Theodoros Vasiloudis · Andreea Anghel · Erik Wijmans · Zeyuan Shang · Oleksii Kuchaiev · Ji Lin · Susan Zhang · Ligeng Zhu · Beidi Chen · Vinu Joseph · Jialin Ding · Jonathan Raiman · Ahnjae Shin · Vithursan Thangarasa · Anush Sankaran · Akhil Mathur · Martino Dazzi · Markus Löning · Darryl Ho · Emanuel Zgraggen · Supun Nakandala · Tomasz Kornuta · Rita Kuznetsova
  • 2019 : Poster Spotlights A (23 posters) »
    DongHa Bahn · Xiaoran Xu · Shih-Chieh Su · Daniel Cunnington · Wonseok Hwang · Sarthak Dash · Alberto Camacho · Theodoros Salonidis · Shiyang Li · Yuyu Zhang · Habibeh Naderi · Zhe Zeng · Pasha Khosravi · Pedro Colon-Hernandez · Dimitris Diochnos · David Windridge · Robin Manhaeve · Vaishak Belle · Brendan Juba · Naveen Sundar Govindarajulu · Joe Bockhorst
  • 2019 Poster: Implicitly learning to reason in first-order logic »
    Vaishak Belle · Brendan Juba
  • 2019 Poster: Learning Reward Machines for Partially Observable Reinforcement Learning »
    Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Ethan Waldie · Toryn Klassen · Rick Valenzano · Margarita Castro · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2019 Spotlight: Learning Reward Machines for Partially Observable Reinforcement Learning »
    Rodrigo Toro Icarte · Ethan Waldie · Toryn Klassen · Rick Valenzano · Margarita Castro · Sheila McIlraith
  • 2018 : Spotlights »
    Guangneng Hu · Ke Li · Aviral Kumar · Phi Vu Tran · Samuel Fadel · Rita Kuznetsova · Bong-Nam Kang · Behrouz Haji Soleimani · Jinwon An · Nathan de Lara · Anjishnu Kumar · Tillman Weyde · Melanie Weber · Kristen Altenburger · Saeed Amizadeh · Xiaoran Xu · Yatin Nandwani · Yang Guo · Maria Pacheco · William Fedus · Guillaume Jaume · Yuka Yoneda · Yunpu Ma · Yunsheng Bai · Berk Kapicioglu · Maximilian Nickel · Fragkiskos Malliaros · Beier Zhu · Aleksandar Bojchevski · Joshua Joseph · Gemma Roig · Esma Balkir · Xander Steenbrugge
  • 2018 Workshop: Machine Learning for Systems »
    Anna Goldie · Azalia Mirhoseini · Jonathan Raiman · Kevin Swersky · Milad Hashemi