Search All 2022 Events
 

Filter by Keyword:

Results

<<   <   Page 1 of 2   >   >>
Workshop
PDE-GCN: Novel Architectures for Graph Neural Networks Motivated by Partial Differential Equations
Moshe Eliasof · Eldad Haber · Eran Treister
Poster
A Unified Hard-Constraint Framework for Solving Geometrically Complex PDEs
Songming Liu · Hao Zhongkai · Chengyang Ying · Hang Su · Jun Zhu · Ze Cheng
Poster
Wed 14:00 Meta-Auto-Decoder for Solving Parametric Partial Differential Equations
Xiang Huang · Zhanhong Ye · Hongsheng Liu · Shi Ji · Zidong Wang · Kang Yang · Yang Li · Min Wang · Haotian CHU · Fan Yu · Bei Hua · Lei Chen · Bin Dong
Poster
Wed 9:00 Transform Once: Efficient Operator Learning in Frequency Domain
Michael Poli · Stefano Massaroli · Federico Berto · Jinkyoo Park · Tri Dao · Christopher RĂ© · Stefano Ermon
Poster
M2N: Mesh Movement Networks for PDE Solvers
Wenbin Song · Mingrui Zhang · Joseph G Wallwork · Junpeng Gao · Zheng Tian · Fanglei Sun · Matthew Piggott · Junqing Chen · Zuoqiang Shi · Xiang Chen · Jun Wang
Poster
Thu 9:00 MAgNet: Mesh Agnostic Neural PDE Solver
Oussama Boussif · Yoshua Bengio · Loubna Benabbou · Dan Assouline
Poster
Thu 9:00 Sobolev Acceleration and Statistical Optimality for Learning Elliptic Equations via Gradient Descent
Yiping Lu · Jose Blanchet · Lexing Ying
Poster
Tue 14:00 Physics-Embedded Neural Networks: Graph Neural PDE Solvers with Mixed Boundary Conditions
Masanobu Horie · NAOTO MITSUME
Workshop
Physics-Embedded Neural Networks: Graph Neural PDE Solvers with Mixed Boundary Conditions
Masanobu Horie · NAOTO MITSUME
Workshop
Fri 4:25 PIXEL: Physics-Informed Cell Representations for Fast and Accurate PDE Solvers
Namgyu Kang · Byeonghyeon Lee · Youngjoon Hong · Seok-Bae Yun · Eunbyung Park
Workshop
CAPE: Channel-Attention-Based PDE Parameter Embeddings for SciML
Makoto Takamoto · Francesco Alesiani · Mathias Niepert
Workshop
Modular Flows: Differential Molecular Generation
Yogesh Verma · Samuel Kaski · Markus Heinonen · Vikas Garg