Search All 2020 Events
 

Filter by Keyword:

2637 Results

<<   <   Page 1 of 220   >   >>
Workshop
Sat 6:45 AI for Earth Sciences
Surya Karthik Mukkavilli · Johanna Hansen · Natasha Dudek · Tom Beucler · Kelly Kochanski · Mayur Mudigonda · Karthik Kashinath · Amy McGovern · Paul D Miller · Chad Frischmann · Pierre Gentine · Gregory Dudek · Aaron Courville · Daniel Kammen · Vipin Kumar
Workshop
Fri 6:50 Causal Discovery and Causality-Inspired Machine Learning
Biwei Huang · Sara Magliacane · Kun Zhang · Danielle Belgrave · Elias Bareinboim · Daniel Malinsky · Thomas Richardson · Christopher Meek · Peter Spirtes · Bernhard Schölkopf
Workshop
Fri 6:00 Learning Meaningful Representations of Life (LMRL.org)
Elizabeth Wood · Debora Marks · Ray Jones · Adji Bousso Dieng · Alan Aspuru-Guzik · Anshul Kundaje · Barbara Engelhardt · Chang Liu · Edward Boyden · Kresten Lindorff-Larsen · Mor Nitzan · Smita Krishnaswamy · Wouter Boomsma · Yixin Wang · David Van Valen · Orr Ashenberg
Workshop
Fri 8:30 Deep Reinforcement Learning
Pieter Abbeel · Chelsea Finn · Joelle Pineau · David Silver · Satinder Singh · Coline Devin · Misha Laskin · Kimin Lee · Janarthanan Rajendran · Vivek Veeriah
Workshop
Sat 4:30 Biological and Artificial Reinforcement Learning
Raymond Chua · Feryal Behbahani · Julie J Lee · Sara Zannone · Rui Ponte Costa · Blake Richards · Ida Momennejad · Doina Precup
Workshop
Fri 8:00 Crowd Science Workshop: Remoteness, Fairness, and Mechanisms as Challenges of Data Supply by Humans for Automation
Daria Baidakova · Fabio Casati · Alexey Drutsa · Dmitry Ustalov
Workshop
Fri 8:40 BabyMind: How Babies Learn and How Machines Can Imitate
Byoung-Tak Zhang · Gary Marcus · Angelo Cangelosi · Pia Knoeferle · Klaus Obermayer · David Vernon · Chen Yu
Workshop
Sat 3:00 Learning Meets Combinatorial Algorithms
Marin Vlastelica · Jialin Song · Aaron Ferber · Brandon Amos · Georg Martius · Bistra Dilkina · Yisong Yue
Workshop
Sat 4:45 I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better! Bridging the gap between theory and empiricism in probabilistic machine learning
Jessica Forde · Francisco Ruiz · Melanie Fernandez Pradier · Aaron Schein · Finale Doshi-Velez · Isabel Valera · David Blei · Hanna Wallach
Workshop
Fri 6:00 Machine Learning for Health (ML4H): Advancing Healthcare for All
Stephanie Hyland · Allen Schmaltz · Charles Onu · Ehi Nosakhare · Emily Alsentzer · Irene Y Chen · Matthew McDermott · Subhrajit Roy · Benjamin Akera · Dani Kiyasseh · Fabian Falck · Griffin Adams · Ioana Bica · Oliver J Bear Don't Walk IV · Suproteem Sarkar · Stephen Pfohl · Andrew Beam · Brett Beaulieu-Jones · Danielle Belgrave · Tristan Naumann
Workshop
Fri 5:45 Differential Geometry meets Deep Learning (DiffGeo4DL)
Joey Bose · Emile Mathieu · Charline Le Lan · Ines Chami · Frederic Sala · Christopher De Sa · Maximilian Nickel · Christopher Ré · Will Hamilton
Workshop
Fri 6:00 First Workshop on Quantum Tensor Networks in Machine Learning
Xiao-Yang Liu · Qibin Zhao · Jacob Biamonte · Cesar F Caiafa · Paul Pu Liang · Nadav Cohen · Stefan Leichenauer