29  
29 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Bridging Game Theory and Deep Learning
Ioannis Mitliagkas · Gauthier Gidel · Niao He · Reyhane Askari Hemmat · Nika Haghtalab · N H · Simon Lacoste-Julien
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
The Optimization Foundations of Reinforcement Learning
Bo Dai · Niao He · Nicolas Le Roux · Lihong Li · Dale Schuurmans · Martha White
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Competition Track Day 2
Hugo Jair Escalante
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Document Intelligence
Nigel Duffy · Rama Akkiraju · Tania Bedrax Weiss · Paul Bennett · Hamid Reza Motahari-Nezhad
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Machine Learning with Guarantees
Ben London · Gintare Karolina Dziugaite · Daniel Roy · Thorsten Joachims · Aleksander Madry · John Shawe-Taylor
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Medical Imaging meets NeurIPS
Hervé Lombaert · Ben Glocker · Ender Konukoglu · Marleen de Bruijne · Aasa Feragen · Ipek Oguz · Jonas Teuwen
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Science meets Engineering of Deep Learning
Levent Sagun · Caglar Gulcehre · Adriana Romero · Negar Rostamzadeh · Nando de Freitas
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ West Ballroom C
“Do the right thing”: machine learning and causal inference for improved decision making
Michele Santacatterina · Thorsten Joachims · Nathan Kallus · Adith Swaminathan · David Sontag · Angela Zhou
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
ML For Systems
Milad Hashemi · Azalia Mirhoseini · Anna Goldie · Kevin Swersky · Jonathan Raiman · Xinlei XU · Jonathan Raiman
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Joint Workshop on AI for Social Good
Fei Fang · Joseph Bullock · Marc-Antoine Dilhac · Brian P Green · natalie saltiel · Dhaval Adjodah · Jack Clark · Sean McGregor · Margaux Luck · Jonathan Penn · Tristan Sylvain · Geneviève Boucher · Sydney Swaine-Simon · Girmaw Abebe Tadesse · Myriam Côté · Anna Bethke · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Robot Learning: Control and Interaction in the Real World
Markus Wulfmeier · Roberto Calandra · Kate Rakelly · Sanket Sayaji Kamthe · Danica Kragic · Stefan Schaal · Markus Wulfmeier
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Program Transformations for ML
Pascal Lamblin · Atilim Gunes Baydin · Alexander Wiltschko · Bart van Merriënboer · Emily Fertig · Barak Pearlmutter · David Duvenaud · Laurent Hascoet
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Machine Learning for Autonomous Driving
Rowan McAllister · Nicholas Rhinehart · Fisher Yu · Li Erran Li · Anca Dragan
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Tackling Climate Change with ML
David Rolnick · Priya Donti · Lynn Kaack · Alexandre Lacoste · Tegan Maharaj · Andrew Y Ng · John Platt · Jennifer Chayes · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
The third Conversational AI workshop – today's practice and tomorrow's potential
Alborz Geramifard · Jason Williams · Bill Byrne · Asli Celikyilmaz · Milica Gasic · Dilek Hakkani-Tur · Matt Henderson · Luis Lastras · Mari Ostendorf
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Sets and Partitions
Nicholas Monath · Manzil Zaheer · Andrew McCallum · Ari Kobren · Junier Oliva · Barnabas Poczos · Ruslan Salakhutdinov
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Real Neurons & Hidden Units: future directions at the intersection of neuroscience and AI
Guillaume Lajoie · Eli Shlizerman · Maximilian Puelma Touzel · Jessica Thompson · Konrad Kording
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Privacy in Machine Learning (PriML)
Borja Balle · Kamalika Chaudhuri · Antti Honkela · Antti Koskela · Casey Meehan · Mi Jung Park · Mary Anne Smart · Mary Anne Smart · Adrian Weller
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
NeurIPS Workshop on Machine Learning for Creativity and Design 3.0
Luba Elliott · Sander Dieleman · Adam Roberts · Jesse Engel · Tom White · Rebecca Fiebrink · Parag Mital · Christine Payne · Nao Tokui
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Context and Compositionality in Biological and Artificial Neural Systems
Javier Turek · Shailee Jain · Alexander Huth · Leila Wehbe · Emma Strubell · Alan Yuille · Tal Linzen · Christopher Honey · Kyunghyun Cho
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Deep Reinforcement Learning
Pieter Abbeel · Chelsea Finn · Joelle Pineau · David Silver · Satinder Singh · Joshua Achiam · Carlos Florensa · Christopher Grimm · Haoran Tang · Vivek Veeriah
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Emergent Communication: Towards Natural Language
Abhinav Gupta · Michael Noukhovitch · Cinjon Resnick · Natasha Jaques · Angelos Filos · Marie Ossenkopf · Angeliki Lazaridou · Jakob Foerster · Ryan Lowe · Douwe Kiela · Kyunghyun Cho
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Fair ML in Healthcare
Shalmali Joshi · Irene Y Chen · Ziad Obermeyer · Sendhil Mullainathan
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Learning Transferable Skills
Marwan Mattar · Arthur Juliani · Danny Lange · Matthew Crosby · Benjamin Beyret
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Learning with Temporal Point Processes
Manuel Rodriguez · Le Song · Isabel Valera · Yan Liu · Abir De · Hongyuan Zha
Workshop
Sat Dec 14th 08:00 AM -- 06:00 PM @ None
Machine Learning and the Physical Sciences
Atilim Gunes Baydin · Juan Carrasquilla · Shirley Ho · Karthik Kashinath · Michela Paganini · Savannah Thais · Anima Anandkumar · Kyle Cranmer · Roger Melko · Mr. Prabhat · Frank Wood
Break
Sat Dec 14th 09:45 -- 10:30 AM @ None
Coffee Break
Break
Sat Dec 14th 12:00 -- 02:00 PM @ None
Lunch on your own
Break
Sat Dec 14th 03:30 -- 04:15 PM @ None
Coffee Break