28  
28 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #801
exBERT: A Visual Analysis Tool to Explain BERT's Learned Representations
Ben Hoover · Hendrik Strobelt · Sebastian Gehrmann
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #802
Streamlit, a new app framework for machine learning tools
Adrien Treuille · Amanda Kelly
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #803
Discovering Neural Wirings Neural Network Visualizer
Alvaro Herrasti · Mitchell Wortsman
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #804
"How can this Paper get in?" - A game to advise researchers when writing for a top AI conference
Aabhas Sharma · Narendra Nath Joshi · Michael Muller · Casey Dugan
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #805
Robot-Assisted Hair-Brushing
Eura Shin · Hejia Zhang · Rey J Pocius · Nathaniel Dennler · Heather Culbertson · Naghmeh Zamani · Stefanos Nikolaidis
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #805
Toronto Annotation Suite
Amlan Kar · Sanja Fidler · Jun Gao · Seung Wook Kim · huan ling
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ #806
Learning Machines can Curl - Adaptive Deep Reinforcement Learning enables the robot Curly to win against human players in an icy world
Dong-Ok Won · Sang-Hoon Lee · Klaus-Robert Müller · Seong-Whan Lee
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #807
Human Gesture Recognition using Spiking Input on Akida Neuromorphic Platform
Sounak Dey · Arijit Mukherjee · Gilles BEZARD · Douglas McLelland
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #808
GENO -- Optimization for Classical Machine Learning Made Fast and Easy
Soeren Laue · Matthias Mitterreiter · Joachim Giesen
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #810
SCC: Deep Reinforcement Learning Agent plays StarCraft II at Human Master Level
XJ Wang · Peng Peng
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #811
AI in Two-sided Ride-sharing Marketplace
Zhiwei Qin · Shikai Luo · lingyu zhang · yan jiao · Xiaocheng Tang · Lulu Zhang · hongtu zhu · Jieping Ye
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #812
NNgen: A Model-Specific Hardware Synthesis Compiler for Deep Neural Network
Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki · Shinya Fujisawa · Shuichi Fujisaki
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #813
Realtime Modeling and Anomaly Detection in Multivariate Data Streams
Christopher Hannon · Andrey Lokhov · Deep Deka
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #814
Empathy based Affective Portrait Painter
Steve DiPaola · Ozge Nilay YALCIN · Nouf Abukhodair
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #801
Melody Slot Machine
Masatoshi Hamanaka
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #802
Smart Home Appliances: Chat with your Fridge
Denis Gudovskiy · Alec Hodgkinson · Stefano Alletto · Luca Rigazio
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #803
Shared Mobile-Cloud Inference for Collaborative Intelligence
Mateen Ulhaq · Ivan Bajić
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #804
Project BB: Bringing AI to the Command Line
Tathagata Chakraborti · Mayank Agarwal
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #806
Immersions - How Does Music Sound to Artificial Ears?
Vincent Herrmann
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #807
The Option Keyboard: Combining Skills in Reinforcement Learning
Daniel Toyama · Shaobo Hou · Gheorghe Comanici · Andre Barreto · Doina Precup · Shibl Mourad · Eser Aygün · Philippe Hamel
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #808
AllenNLP Interpret: Explaining Predictions of NLP Models
Jens Tuyls · Eric Wallace · Matt Gardner · Junlin Wang · Sameer Singh · Sanjay Subramanian
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #809
Passcode: A cooperative word guessing game between a human and AI agent
Katy Gero · Maria Ruis · Zahra Ashktorab · J Johnson · Sadhana Kumaravel · Wei Zhang · Qian Pan · Murray Campbell · Casey Dugan · David Millen · Sarah Miller · Werner Geyer
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #809
Deep Space-Time Prior for Realtime Mobile Novel View Synthesis
Zainul Shah
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #810
AIDEme: An active learning based system for interactive exploration of large datasets
Enhui Huang · Luciano Di Palma · Laurent Cetinsoy · Yanlei Diao · Anna Liu
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #811
BIM-GAN: a sketch to layout, 3D, and VR tool for architectural floor plan design
Chin-Yi Cheng
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #812
One-on-one fitness training with an AI avatar
Roland Memisevic · Guillaume Berger · Tippi Puar · David Greenberg
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #813
Real Time CFD simulations with 3D Mesh Convolutional Networks
Pierre Baque · Pascal Fua · François Fleuret
Demonstration
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #814
F1/10: An open-source 1/10th scale platform for autonomous racing and reinforcement learning
Matthew O'Kelly · Dhruv Karthik · Hongrui Zheng · Joseph Auckley · Siddharth Singh · Shashank D Prasad · Kim Luong · Matthew R Lebermann · Rahul Mangharam