14   Show all »
14 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #801
exBERT: A Visual Analysis Tool to Explain BERT's Learned Representations
Ben Hoover · Hendrik Strobelt · Sebastian Gehrmann
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #802
Streamlit, a new app framework for machine learning tools
Adrien Treuille · Amanda Kelly
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #803
Discovering Neural Wirings Neural Network Visualizer
Alvaro Herrasti · Mitchell Wortsman
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #804
"How can this Paper get in?" - A game to advise researchers when writing for a top AI conference
Aabhas Sharma · Narendra Nath Joshi · Michael Muller · Casey Dugan
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #805
Robot-Assisted Hair-Brushing
Eura Shin · Hejia Zhang · Rey J Pocius · Nathaniel Dennler · Heather Culbertson · Naghmeh Zamani · Stefanos Nikolaidis
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #805
Toronto Annotation Suite
Amlan Kar · Sanja Fidler · Jun Gao · Seung Wook Kim · huan ling
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ #806
Learning Machines can Curl - Adaptive Deep Reinforcement Learning enables the robot Curly to win against human players in an icy world
Dong-Ok Won · Sang-Hoon Lee · Klaus-Robert Müller · Seong-Whan Lee
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #807
Human Gesture Recognition using Spiking Input on Akida Neuromorphic Platform
Sounak Dey · Arijit Mukherjee · Gilles BEZARD · Douglas McLelland
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #808
GENO -- Optimization for Classical Machine Learning Made Fast and Easy
Soeren Laue · Matthias Mitterreiter · Joachim Giesen
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #810
SCC: Deep Reinforcement Learning Agent plays StarCraft II at Human Master Level
XJ Wang · Peng Peng
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #811
AI in Two-sided Ride-sharing Marketplace
Zhiwei Qin · Shikai Luo · lingyu zhang · yan jiao · Xiaocheng Tang · Lulu Zhang · hongtu zhu · Jieping Ye
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #812
NNgen: A Model-Specific Hardware Synthesis Compiler for Deep Neural Network
Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki · Shinya Fujisawa · Shuichi Fujisaki
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #813
Realtime Modeling and Anomaly Detection in Multivariate Data Streams
Christopher Hannon · Andrey Lokhov · Deep Deka
Demonstration
Tue Dec 10th 05:30 -- 07:30 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #814
Empathy based Affective Portrait Painter
Steve DiPaola · Ozge Nilay YALCIN · Nouf Abukhodair