(10 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 06:45 AM -- 06:50 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Deep Network for the Integrated 3D Sensing of Multiple People in Natural Images
Andrei Zanfir · Elisabeta Marinoiu · Mihai Zanfir · Alin-Ionut Popa · Cristian Sminchisescu
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 06:50 AM -- 06:55 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Delta-encoder: an effective sample synthesis method for few-shot object recognition
Eli Schwartz · Leonid Karlinsky · Joseph Shtok · Sivan Harary · Mattias Marder · Abhishek Kumar · Rogerio Feris · Raja Giryes · Alex Bronstein
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 06:55 AM -- 07:00 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Text-Adaptive Generative Adversarial Networks: Manipulating Images with Natural Language
Seonghyeon Nam · Yunji Kim · Seon Joo Kim
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:00 AM -- 07:05 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Neighbourhood Consensus Networks
Ignacio Rocco · Mircea Cimpoi · Relja Arandjelović · Akihiko Torii · Tomas Pajdla · Josef Sivic
Oral
Wed Dec 05 07:05 AM -- 07:20 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Visual Memory for Robust Path Following
Ashish Kumar · Saurabh Gupta · David Fouhey · Sergey Levine · Jitendra Malik
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:20 AM -- 07:25 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Recurrent Transformer Networks for Semantic Correspondence
Seungryong Kim · Stephen Lin · SANG RYUL JEON · Dongbo Min · Kwanghoon Sohn
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:25 AM -- 07:30 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Sequential Attend, Infer, Repeat: Generative Modelling of Moving Objects
Adam Kosiorek · Hyunjik Kim · Yee Whye Teh · Ingmar Posner
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:30 AM -- 07:35 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Sanity Checks for Saliency Maps
Julius Adebayo · Justin Gilmer · Michael Muelly · Ian Goodfellow · Moritz Hardt · Been Kim
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:35 AM -- 07:40 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
A Probabilistic U-Net for Segmentation of Ambiguous Images
Simon Kohl · Bernardino Romera-Paredes · Clemens Meyer · Jeffrey De Fauw · Joseph R. Ledsam · Klaus Maier-Hein · S. M. Ali Eslami · Danilo Jimenez Rezende · Olaf Ronneberger
Spotlight
Wed Dec 05 07:40 AM -- 07:45 AM (PST) @ Room 220 E
Virtual Class Enhanced Discriminative Embedding Learning
Binghui Chen · Weihong Deng · Haifeng Shen