28   Show all »
28 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #62
DISN: Deep Implicit Surface Network for High-quality Single-view 3D Reconstruction
Qiangeng Xu · Weiyue Wang · Duygu Ceylan · Radomir Mech · Ulrich Neumann
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #63
DM2C: Deep Mixed-Modal Clustering
Yangbangyan Jiang · Qianqian Xu · Zhiyong Yang · Xiaochun Cao · Qingming Huang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #64
ETNet: Error Transition Network for Arbitrary Style Transfer
Chunjin Song · Zhijie Wu · Yang Zhou · Minglun Gong · Hui Huang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #65
Joint-task Self-supervised Learning for Temporal Correspondence
Xueting Li · Sifei Liu · Shalini De Mello · Xiaolong Wang · Jan Kautz · Ming-Hsuan Yang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #66
Learning Conditional Deformable Templates with Convolutional Networks
Adrian Dalca · Marianne Rakic · John Guttag · Mert Sabuncu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #67
Learning Object Bounding Boxes for 3D Instance Segmentation on Point Clouds
Bo Yang · Jianan Wang · Ronald Clark · Qingyong Hu · Sen Wang · Andrew Markham · Niki Trigoni
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #68
Learning to Predict Layout-to-image Conditional Convolutions for Semantic Image Synthesis
Xihui Liu · Guojun Yin · Jing Shao · Xiaogang Wang · hongsheng Li
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #69
NeurVPS: Neural Vanishing Point Scanning via Conic Convolution
Yichao Zhou · Haozhi Qi · Jingwei Huang · Yi Ma
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #70
Saccader: Improving Accuracy of Hard Attention Models for Vision
Gamaleldin Elsayed · Simon Kornblith · Quoc V Le
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #71
Scene Representation Networks: Continuous 3D-Structure-Aware Neural Scene Representations
Vincent Sitzmann · Michael Zollhoefer · Gordon Wetzstein
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #72
Stand-Alone Self-Attention in Vision Models
Niki Parmar · Prajit Ramachandran · Ashish Vaswani · Irwan Bello · Anselm Levskaya · Jon Shlens
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #73
Unsupervised Scale-consistent Depth and Ego-motion Learning from Monocular Video
Jiawang Bian · Zhichao Li · Naiyan Wang · Huangying Zhan · Chunhua Shen · Ming-Ming Cheng · Ian Reid
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #74
Volumetric Correspondence Networks for Optical Flow
Gengshan Yang · Deva Ramanan
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #75
Zero-Shot Semantic Segmentation
Maxime Bucher · Tuan-Hung VU · Matthieu Cord · Patrick Pérez
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #78
Adaptive GNN for Image Analysis and Editing
Lingyu Liang · LianWen Jin · Yong Xu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #79
Few-shot Video-to-Video Synthesis
Ting-Chun Wang · Ming-Yu Liu · Andrew Tao · Guilin Liu · Bryan Catanzaro · Jan Kautz
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #80
Arbicon-Net: Arbitrary Continuous Geometric Transformation Networks for Image Registration
Jianchun Chen · Lingjing Wang · Xiang Li · Yi Fang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #81
Image Synthesis with a Single (Robust) Classifier
Shibani Santurkar · Andrew Ilyas · Dimitris Tsipras · Logan Engstrom · Brandon Tran · Aleksander Madry
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #82
Correlated Uncertainty for Learning Dense Correspondences from Noisy Labels
Natalia Neverova · David Novotny · Andrea Vedaldi
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #83
Deep RGB-D Canonical Correlation Analysis For Sparse Depth Completion
Yiqi Zhong · Cho-Ying Wu · Suya You · Ulrich Neumann
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #84
Drill-down: Interactive Retrieval of Complex Scenes using Natural Language Queries
Fuwen Tan · Paola Cascante-Bonilla · Xiaoxiao Guo · Hui Wu · Song Feng · Vicente Ordonez
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #85
Dual Adversarial Semantics-Consistent Network for Generalized Zero-Shot Learning
Jian Ni · Shanghang Zhang · Haiyong Xie
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #86
Guided Similarity Separation for Image Retrieval
Chundi Liu · Guangwei Yu · Maksims Volkovs · Cheng Chang · Himanshu Rai · Junwei Ma · Satya Krishna Gorti
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #87
Incremental Scene Synthesis
Benjamin Planche · Xuejian Rong · Ziyan Wu · Srikrishna Karanam · Harald Kosch · YingLi Tian · Jan Ernst · ANDREAS HUTTER
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #88
Multi-mapping Image-to-Image Translation via Learning Disentanglement
Xiaoming Yu · Yuanqi Chen · Shan Liu · Thomas Li · Ge Li
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #89
Neural Diffusion Distance for Image Segmentation
Jian Sun · Zongben Xu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #90
Predicting the Politics of an Image Using Webly Supervised Data
Christopher Thomas · Adriana Kovashka
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #91
Domes to Drones: Self-Supervised Active Triangulation for 3D Human Pose Reconstruction
Aleksis Pirinen · Erik Gärtner · Cristian Sminchisescu