9   Show all »
9 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #99
Combining Generative and Discriminative Models for Hybrid Inference
Victor Garcia Satorras · Max Welling · Zeynep Akata
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #100
Deep Model Transferability from Attribution Maps
Jie Song · Yixin Chen · Xinchao Wang · Chengchao Shen · Mingli Song
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #101
Focused Quantization for Sparse CNNs
Yiren Zhao · Xitong Gao · Daniel Bates · Robert Mullins · Cheng-Zhong Xu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #102
Global Sparse Momentum SGD for Pruning Very Deep Neural Networks
Xiaohan Ding · guiguang ding · Xiangxin Zhou · Yuchen Guo · Jungong Han · Ji Liu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #103
Latent Weights Do Not Exist: Rethinking Binarized Neural Network Optimization
Koen Helwegen · James Widdicombe · Lukas Geiger · Zechun Liu · Kwang-Ting Cheng · Roeland Nusselder
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #104
Normalization Helps Training of Quantized LSTM
Lu Hou · Jinhua Zhu · James Kwok · Fei Gao · Tao Qin · Tie-Yan Liu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #105
Post training 4-bit quantization of convolutional networks for rapid-deployment
Ron Banner · Yury Nahshan · Daniel Soudry
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #106
SCAN: A Scalable Neural Networks Framework Towards Compact and Efficient Models
Linfeng Zhang · Zhanhong Tan · Jiebo Song · Jingwei Chen · Chenglong Bao · Kaisheng Ma
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #107
Shallow RNN: Accurate Time-series Classification on Resource Constrained Devices
Don Dennis · Durmus Alp Emre Acar · Vikram Mandikal · Vinu Sankar Sadasivan · Venkatesh Saligrama · Harsha Vardhan Simhadri · Prateek Jain