34   Show all »
34 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #108
Deep Generative Video Compression
Salvator Lombardo · JUN HAN · Christopher Schroers · Stephan Mandt
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #109
A Model to Search for Synthesizable Molecules
John Bradshaw · Brooks Paige · Matt Kusner · Marwin Segler · José Miguel Hernández-Lobato
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #110
BIVA: A Very Deep Hierarchy of Latent Variables for Generative Modeling
Lars Maaløe · Marco Fraccaro · Valentin Liévin · Ole Winther
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #111
Classification Accuracy Score for Conditional Generative Models
Suman Ravuri · Oriol Vinyals
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #112
Discrete Flows: Invertible Generative Models of Discrete Data
Dustin Tran · Keyon Vafa · Kumar Agrawal · Laurent Dinh · Ben Poole
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #113
First Order Motion Model for Image Animation
Aliaksandr Siarohin · Stéphane Lathuillère · Sergey Tulyakov · Elisa Ricci · Nicu Sebe
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #114
G2SAT: Learning to Generate SAT Formulas
Jiaxuan You · Haoze Wu · Clark Barrett · Raghuram Ramanujan · Jure Leskovec
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #115
Multi-objects Generation with Amortized Structural Regularization
Taufik Xu · Chongxuan LI · Jun Zhu · Bo Zhang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #116
Neural Multisensory Scene Inference
Jae Hyun Lim · Pedro O. Pinheiro · Negar Rostamzadeh · Chris Pal · Sungjin Ahn
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #117
Neural Spline Flows
Conor Durkan · Artur Bekasov · Iain Murray · George Papamakarios
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #118
Progressive Augmentation of GANs
Dan Zhang · Anna Khoreva
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #119
Quantum Wasserstein Generative Adversarial Networks
Shouvanik Chakrabarti · Huang Yiming · Tongyang Li · Soheil Feizi · Xiaodi Wu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #120
Energy-Inspired Models: Learning with Sampler-Induced Distributions
John Lawson · George Tucker · Bo Dai · Rajesh Ranganath
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #121
Sequence Modeling with Unconstrained Generation Order
Dmitrii Emelianenko · Elena Voita · Pavel Serdyukov
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #122
Symmetry-adapted generation of 3d point sets for the targeted discovery of molecules
Niklas Gebauer · Michael Gastegger · Kristof Schütt
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #123
Don't Blame the ELBO! A Linear VAE Perspective on Posterior Collapse
James Lucas · George Tucker · Roger Grosse · Mohammad Norouzi
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #124
Unsupervised Learning of Object Keypoints for Perception and Control
Tejas Kulkarni · Ankush Gupta · Catalin Ionescu · Sebastian Borgeaud · Malcolm Reynolds · Andrew Zisserman · Volodymyr Mnih
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #135
A Domain Agnostic Measure for Monitoring and Evaluating GANs
Paulina Grnarova · Kfir Y. Levy · Aurelien Lucchi · Nathanael Perraudin · Ian Goodfellow · Thomas Hofmann · Andreas Krause
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #136
Bias Correction of Learned Generative Models using Likelihood-Free Importance Weighting
Aditya Grover · Jiaming Song · Ashish Kapoor · Kenneth Tran · Alekh Agarwal · Eric Horvitz · Stefano Ermon
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #137
Copulas as High-Dimensional Generative Models: Vine Copula Autoencoders
Natasa Tagasovska · Damien Ackerer · Thibault Vatter
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #138
Deep Random Splines for Point Process Intensity Estimation of Neural Population Data
Gabriel Loaiza-Ganem · Sean Perkins · Karen Schroeder · Mark Churchland · John Cunningham
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #139
Discrete Object Generation with Reversible Inductive Construction
Ari Seff · Wenda Zhou · Farhan Damani · Abigail Doyle · Ryan Adams
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #140
Generating Diverse High-Fidelity Images with VQ-VAE-2
Ali Razavi · Aaron van den Oord · Oriol Vinyals
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #141
Generative Well-intentioned Networks
Justin Cosentino · Jun Zhu
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #142
Graph Normalizing Flows
Jenny Liu · Aviral Kumar · Jimmy Ba · Jamie Kiros · Kevin Swersky
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #143
Icebreaker: Element-wise Efficient Information Acquisition with a Bayesian Deep Latent Gaussian Model
Wenbo Gong · Sebastian Tschiatschek · Sebastian Nowozin · Richard E Turner · José Miguel Hernández-Lobato · Cheng Zhang
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #144
Integer Discrete Flows and Lossless Compression
Emiel Hoogeboom · Jorn Peters · Rianne van den Berg · Max Welling
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #145
Amortized Bethe Free Energy Minimization for Learning MRFs
Sam Wiseman · Yoon Kim
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #146
MintNet: Building Invertible Neural Networks with Masked Convolutions
Yang Song · Chenlin Meng · Stefano Ermon
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #147
NAOMI: Non-Autoregressive Multiresolution Sequence Imputation
Yukai Liu · Rose Yu · Stephan Zheng · Eric Zhan · Yisong Yue
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #148
ODE2VAE: Deep generative second order ODEs with Bayesian neural networks
Cagatay Yildiz · Markus Heinonen · Harri Lahdesmaki
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #149
Scalable Deep Generative Relational Model with High-Order Node Dependence
Xuhui Fan · Bin Li · Caoyuan Li · Scott SIsson · Ling Chen
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #150
Variational Mixture-of-Experts Autoencoders for Multi-Modal Deep Generative Models
Yuge Shi · Siddharth N · Brooks Paige · Philip Torr
Poster
Wed Dec 11th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #151
Variational Temporal Abstraction
Taesup Kim · Sungjin Ahn · Yoshua Bengio