17   Show all »
17 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #10
Adversarial Music: Real world Audio Adversary against Wake-word Detection System
Juncheng Li · Shuhui Qu · Xinjian Li · Joseph Szurley · J. Zico Kolter · Florian Metze
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #11
Adversarial Robustness through Local Linearization
Chongli Qin · James Martens · Sven Gowal · Dilip Krishnan · Krishnamurthy Dvijotham · Alhussein Fawzi · Soham De · Robert Stanforth · Pushmeet Kohli
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #12
Are Labels Required for Improving Adversarial Robustness?
Jean-Baptiste Alayrac · Jonathan Uesato · Po-Sen Huang · Alhussein Fawzi · Robert Stanforth · Pushmeet Kohli
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #13
Certifying Geometric Robustness of Neural Networks
Mislav Balunovic · Maximilian Baader · Gagandeep Singh · Timon Gehr · Martin Vechev
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #14
Cross-Domain Transferability of Adversarial Perturbations
Muhammad Muzammal Naseer · Salman H Khan · Muhammad Haris Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Fatih Porikli
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #15
Functional Adversarial Attacks
Cassidy Laidlaw · Soheil Feizi
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #16
Improving Black-box Adversarial Attacks with a Transfer-based Prior
Shuyu Cheng · Yinpeng Dong · Tianyu Pang · Hang Su · Jun Zhu
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #17
Invariance-inducing regularization using worst-case transformations suffices to boost accuracy and spatial robustness
Fanny Yang · Zuowen Wang · Christina Heinze-Deml
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #18
Learning to Confuse: Generating Training Time Adversarial Data with Auto-Encoder
Ji Feng · Qi-Zhi Cai · Zhi-Hua Zhou
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #19
On Robustness to Adversarial Examples and Polynomial Optimization
Pranjal Awasthi · Abhratanu Dutta · Aravindan Vijayaraghavan
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #20
Outlier-robust estimation of a sparse linear model using $\ell_1$-penalized Huber's $M$-estimator
Arnak Dalalyan · Philip Thompson
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #21
Policy Poisoning in Batch Reinforcement Learning and Control
Yuzhe Ma · Xuezhou Zhang · Wen Sun · Jerry Zhu
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #22
Provable Certificates for Adversarial Examples: Fitting a Ball in the Union of Polytopes
Matt Jordan · Justin Lewis · Alexandros Dimakis
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #23
Provably robust boosted decision stumps and trees against adversarial attacks
Maksym Andriushchenko · Matthias Hein
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #24
Provably Robust Deep Learning via Adversarially Trained Smoothed Classifiers
Hadi Salman · Jerry Li · Ilya Razenshteyn · Pengchuan Zhang · Huan Zhang · Sebastien Bubeck · Greg Yang
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #25
Robust Attribution Regularization
Jiefeng Chen · Xi Wu · Vaibhav Rastogi · Yingyu Liang · Somesh Jha
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #26
Robustness Verification of Tree-based Models
Hongge Chen · Huan Zhang · Si Si · Yang Li · Duane Boning · Cho-Jui Hsieh