21   Show all »
21 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #62
Large Scale Adversarial Representation Learning
Jeff Donahue · Karen Simonyan
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #63
Layer-Dependent Importance Sampling for Training Deep and Large Graph Convolutional Networks
Difan Zou · Ziniu Hu · Yewen Wang · Song Jiang · Yizhou Sun · Quanquan Gu
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #64
Learning elementary structures for 3D shape generation and matching
Theo Deprelle · Thibault Groueix · Matthew Fisher · Vladimir Kim · Bryan Russell · Mathieu Aubry
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #65
Learning from brains how to regularize machines
Zhe Li · Wieland Brendel · Edgar Walker · Erick Cobos · Taliah Muhammad · Jacob Reimer · Matthias Bethge · Fabian Sinz · Zachary Pitkow · Andreas Tolias
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #66
Rethinking Kernel Methods for Node Representation Learning on Graphs
Yu Tian · Long Zhao · Xi Peng · Dimitris Metaxas
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #67
Slice-based Learning: A Programming Model for Residual Learning in Critical Data Slices
Vincent Chen · Sen Wu · Alexander Ratner · Jen Weng · Christopher Ré
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #68
Deep Supervised Summarization: Algorithm and Application to Learning Instructions
Chengguang Xu · Ehsan Elhamifar
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #69
Unsupervised Emergence of Egocentric Spatial Structure from Sensorimotor Prediction
Alban Laflaquière · Michael Garcia Ortiz
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #70
Unsupervised State Representation Learning in Atari
Ankesh Anand · Evan Racah · Sherjil Ozair · Yoshua Bengio · Marc-Alexandre Côté · R Devon Hjelm
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #71
What the Vec? Towards Probabilistically Grounded Embeddings
Carl Allen · Ivana Balazevic · Timothy Hospedales
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #28
Are Disentangled Representations Helpful for Abstract Visual Reasoning?
Sjoerd van Steenkiste · Francesco Locatello · Jürgen Schmidhuber · Olivier Bachem
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #29
CPM-Nets: Cross Partial Multi-View Networks
Changqing Zhang · Zongbo Han · yajie cui · Huazhu Fu · Joey Tianyi Zhou · Qinghua Hu
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #30
Cross-lingual Language Model Pretraining
Alexis CONNEAU · Guillaume Lample
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #31
Graph Transformer Networks
Seongjun Yun · Minbyul Jeong · Raehyun Kim · Jaewoo Kang · Hyunwoo Kim
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #32
Learning Representations by Maximizing Mutual Information Across Views
Philip Bachman · R Devon Hjelm · William Buchwalter
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #33
Numerically Accurate Hyperbolic Embeddings Using Tiling-Based Models
Tao Yu · Christopher De Sa
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #34
On the Fairness of Disentangled Representations
Francesco Locatello · Gabriele Abbati · Thomas Rainforth · Stefan Bauer · Bernhard Schölkopf · Olivier Bachem
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #35
On the Transfer of Inductive Bias from Simulation to the Real World: a New Disentanglement Dataset
Muhammad Waleed Gondal · Manuel Wuthrich · Djordje Miladinovic · Francesco Locatello · Martin Breidt · Valentin Volchkov · Joel Akpo · Olivier Bachem · Bernhard Schölkopf · Stefan Bauer
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #36
Stacked Capsule Autoencoders
Adam Kosiorek · Sara Sabour · Yee Whye Teh · Geoffrey E Hinton
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #37
Understanding the Representation Power of Graph Neural Networks in Learning Graph Topology
Nima Dehmamy · Albert-Laszlo Barabasi · Rose Yu
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 05:00 -- 07:00 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #38
Wasserstein Dependency Measure for Representation Learning
Sherjil Ozair · Corey Lynch · Yoshua Bengio · Aaron van den Oord · Sergey Levine · Pierre Sermanet