13   Show all »
13 Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #102
Diffeomorphic Temporal Alignment Nets
Ron A Shapira Weber · Matan Eyal · Nicki Skafte · Oren Shriki · Oren Freifeld
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #103
DTWNet: a Dynamic Time Warping Network
Xingyu Cai · Tingyang Xu · Jinfeng Yi · Junzhou Huang · Sanguthevar Rajasekaran
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #104
Enhancing the Locality and Breaking the Memory Bottleneck of Transformer on Time Series Forecasting
Shiyang Li · Xiaoyong Jin · Yao Xuan · Xiyou Zhou · Wenhu Chen · Yu-Xiang Wang · Xifeng Yan
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #105
Fully Neural Network based Model for General Temporal Point Processes
Takahiro Omi · naonori ueda · Kazuyuki Aihara
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #106
GRU-ODE-Bayes: Continuous Modeling of Sporadically-Observed Time Series
Edward De Brouwer · Jaak Simm · Adam Arany · Yves Moreau
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #107
High-dimensional multivariate forecasting with low-rank Gaussian Copula Processes
David Salinas · Michael Bohlke-Schneider · Laurent Callot · Roberto Medico · Jan Gasthaus
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #108
Learning Latent Process from High-Dimensional Event Sequences via Efficient Sampling
Qitian Wu · Zixuan Zhang · Xiaofeng Gao · Junchi Yan · Guihai Chen
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #109
Learning Representations for Time Series Clustering
Qianli Ma · Jiawei Zheng · Sen Li · Gary W Cottrell
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #110
Multi-Resolution Weak Supervision for Sequential Data
Paroma Varma · Frederic Sala · Shiori Sagawa · Jason Fries · Daniel Fu · Saelig Khattar · Ashwini Ramamoorthy · Ke Xiao · Kayvon Fatahalian · James Priest · Christopher RĂ©
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #111
Neural Jump Stochastic Differential Equations
Junteng Jia · Austin Benson
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #112
Shape and Time Distortion Loss for Training Deep Time Series Forecasting Models
Vincent LE GUEN · Nicolas THOME
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #113
Think Globally, Act Locally: A Deep Neural Network Approach to High-Dimensional Time Series Forecasting
Rajat Sen · Hsiang-Fu Yu · Inderjit S Dhillon
Poster
Thu Dec 12th 10:45 AM -- 12:45 PM @ East Exhibition Hall B + C #114
Unsupervised Scalable Representation Learning for Multivariate Time Series
Jean-Yves Franceschi · Aymeric Dieuleveut · Martin Jaggi