`

(31 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Thu Dec 10 11:00 PM -- 12:00 PM (PST)
Topological Data Analysis and Beyond
Bastian Rieck · Frederic Chazal · Smita Krishnaswamy · Roland Kwitt · Karthikeyan Natesan Ramamurthy · Yuhei Umeda · Guy Wolf
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 01:20 AM -- 01:25 PM (PST)
Privacy Preserving Machine Learning - PriML and PPML Joint Edition
Borja Balle · James Bell · Aurélien Bellet · Kamalika Chaudhuri · Adria Gascon · Antti Honkela · Antti Koskela · Casey Meehan · Olga Ohrimenko · Mi Jung Park · Mariana Raykova · Mary Anne Smart · Yu-Xiang Wang · Adrian Weller
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 03:00 AM -- 12:00 PM (PST)
Meta-Learning
Jane Wang · Joaquin Vanschoren · Erin Grant · Jonathan Schwarz · Francesco Visin · Jeff Clune · Roberto Calandra
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 03:00 AM -- 04:00 PM (PST)
Tackling Climate Change with ML
David Dao · Evan Sherwin · Priya Donti · Lauren Kuntz · Lynn Kaack · Yumna Yusuf · David Rolnick · Catherine Nakalembe · Claire Monteleoni · Yoshua Bengio
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 03:15 AM -- 04:30 PM (PST)
OPT2020: Optimization for Machine Learning
Courtney Paquette · Mark Schmidt · Sebastian Stich · Quanquan Gu · Martin Takac
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 05:30 AM -- 02:10 PM (PST)
Advances and Opportunities: Machine Learning for Education
Kumar Garg · Neil Heffernan · Kayla Meyers
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 05:45 AM -- 02:00 PM (PST)
Differential Geometry meets Deep Learning (DiffGeo4DL)
Joey Bose · Emile Mathieu · Charline Le Lan · Ines Chami · Frederic Sala · Christopher De Sa · Maximillian Nickel · Christopher Ré · Will Hamilton
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:00 AM -- 11:00 AM (PST)
Workshop on Dataset Curation and Security
Nathalie Baracaldo Angel · Yonatan Bisk · Avrim Blum · Michael Curry · John Dickerson · Micah Goldblum · Tom Goldstein · Bo Li · Avi Schwarzschild
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:00 AM -- 05:50 PM (PST)
First Workshop on Quantum Tensor Networks in Machine Learning
Xiao-Yang Liu · Qibin Zhao · Jacob Biamonte · Cesar F Caiafa · Paul Pu Liang · Nadav Cohen · Stefan Leichenauer
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:00 AM -- 06:15 PM (PST)
Learning Meaningful Representations of Life (LMRL.org)
Elizabeth Wood · Debora Marks · Thouis Jones · Adji Bousso Dieng · Alan Aspuru-Guzik · Anshul Kundaje · Barbara Engelhardt · Chang Liu · Edward Boyden · Kresten Lindorff-Larsen · Mor Nitzan · Smita Krishnaswamy · Wouter Boomsma · Yixin Wang · David Van Valen · Orr Ashenberg
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:00 AM -- 04:20 PM (PST)
Machine Learning for Health (ML4H): Advancing Healthcare for All
Stephanie Hyland · Allen Schmaltz · Charles Onu · Ehi Nosakhare · Emily Alsentzer · Irene Y Chen · Matthew McDermott · Subhrajit Roy · Benjamin Akera · Dani Kiyasseh · Fabian Falck · Griffin Adams · Ioana Bica · Oliver J Bear Don't Walk IV · Suproteem Sarkar · Stephen Pfohl · Andrew Beam · Brett Beaulieu-Jones · Danielle Belgrave · Tristan Naumann
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:10 AM -- 05:20 PM (PST)
Human in the loop dialogue systems
Behnam Hedayatnia · Rahul Goel · Shereen Oraby · Abigail See · Chandra Khatri · Y-Lan Boureau · Alborz Geramifard · Marilyn Walker · Dilek Hakkani-Tur
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:15 AM -- 02:30 PM (PST)
The pre-registration experiment: an alternative publication model for machine learning research
Luca Bertinetto · João F. Henriques · Samuel Albanie · Michela Paganini · Gul Varol
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:45 AM -- 02:30 PM (PST)
Differentiable computer vision, graphics, and physics in machine learning
Krishna Murthy Jatavallabhula · Kelsey Allen · Victoria Dean · Johanna Hansen · Shuran Song · Florian Shkurti · Liam Paull · Derek Nowrouzezahrai · Josh Tenenbaum
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:50 AM -- 04:50 PM (PST)
Causal Discovery and Causality-Inspired Machine Learning
Biwei Huang · Sara Magliacane · Kun Zhang · Danielle Belgrave · Elias Bareinboim · Daniel Malinsky · Thomas Richardson · Christopher Meek · Peter Spirtes · Bernhard Schölkopf
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 06:50 AM -- 04:25 PM (PST)
Self-Supervised Learning for Speech and Audio Processing
Abdelrahman Mohamed · Hung-yi Lee · Shinji Watanabe · Shang-Wen Li · Tara Sainath · Karen Livescu
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:00 AM -- 12:30 PM (PST)
ML Competitions at the Grassroots (CiML 2020)
Tara Chklovski · Adrienne Mendrik · Amir Banifatemi · Gustavo Stolovitzky
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:00 AM -- 05:30 PM (PST)
Resistance AI Workshop
Suzanne Kite · Mattie Tesfaldet · J Khadijah Abdurahman · William Agnew · Elliot Creager · Agata Foryciarz · Raphael Gontijo Lopes · Pratyusha Kalluri · Marie-Therese Png · Manuel Sabin · Maria Skoularidou · Ramon Vilarino · Rose Wang · Sayash Kapoor · Micah Carroll
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:00 AM -- 03:15 PM (PST)
Machine Learning and the Physical Sciences
Anima Anandkumar · Kyle Cranmer · Shirley Ho · Mr. Prabhat · Lenka Zdeborová · Atilim Gunes Baydin · Juan Carrasquilla · Adji Bousso Dieng · Karthik Kashinath · Gilles Louppe · Brian Nord · Michela Paganini · Savannah Thais
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:30 AM -- 07:30 PM (PST)
3rd Robot Learning Workshop
Masha Itkina · Alex Bewley · Roberto Calandra · Igor Gilitschenski · Julien PEREZ · Ransalu Senanayake · Markus Wulfmeier · Vincent Vanhoucke
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:30 AM -- 04:00 PM (PST)
Workshop on Deep Learning and Inverse Problems
Reinhard Heckel · Paul Hand · Richard Baraniuk · Lenka Zdeborová · Soheil Feizi
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 07:55 AM -- 05:00 PM (PST)
Machine Learning for Autonomous Driving
Rowan McAllister · Xinshuo Weng · Daniel Omeiza · Nick Rhinehart · Fisher Yu · German Ros · Vladlen Koltun
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:00 AM -- 05:45 PM (PST)
Competition Track Friday
Hugo Jair Escalante · Katja Hofmann
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:00 AM -- 04:00 PM (PST)
Crowd Science Workshop: Remoteness, Fairness, and Mechanisms as Challenges of Data Supply by Humans for Automation
Daria Baidakova · Fabio Casati · Alexey Drutsa · Dmitry Ustalov
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:00 AM -- 07:15 PM (PST)
Object Representations for Learning and Reasoning
William Agnew · Rim Assouel · Michael Chang · Antonia Creswell · Eliza Kosoy · Aravind Rajeswaran · Sjoerd van Steenkiste
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:00 AM -- 05:27 PM (PST)
Fair AI in Finance
Senthil Kumar · Cynthia Rudin · John Paisley · Isabelle Moulinier · C. Bayan Bruss · Eren K. · Susan Tibbs · Oluwatobi Olabiyi · Simona Gandrabur · Svitlana Vyetrenko · Kevin Compher
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:30 AM -- 09:00 PM (PST)
ML Retrospectives, Surveys & Meta-Analyses (ML-RSA)
Chhavi Yadav · Prabhu Pradhan · Jesse Dodge · Mayoore Jaiswal · Peter Henderson · Abhishek Gupta · Ryan Lowe · Jessica Forde Jessica Forde · Joelle Pineau
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:30 AM -- 07:00 PM (PST)
Deep Reinforcement Learning
Pieter Abbeel · Chelsea Finn · Joelle Pineau · David Silver · Satinder Singh · Coline Devin · Misha Laskin · Kimin Lee · Janarthanan Rajendran · Vivek Veeriah
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:40 AM -- 05:30 PM (PST)
BabyMind: How Babies Learn and How Machines Can Imitate
Byoung-Tak Zhang · Gary Marcus · Angelo Cangelosi · Pia Knoeferle · Klaus Obermayer · David Vernon · Chen Yu
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 08:40 AM -- 05:25 PM (PST)
KR2ML - Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Meets Machine Learning
Veronika Thost · Kartik Talamadupula · Vivek Srikumar · Chenwei Zhang · Josh Tenenbaum
Workshop
Fri Dec 11 09:00 AM -- 04:00 PM (PST)
Machine Learning for Economic Policy
Stephan Zheng · Alexander Trott · Annie Liang · Jamie Morgenstern · David Parkes · Nika Haghtalab