(30 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
The 2020 schedule is still incomplete Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Workshop
Medical Imaging Meets NeurIPS
Jonas Teuwen · Marleen de Bruijne · Qi Dou · Ben Glocker · Ipek Oguz · Aasa Feragen · Hervé Lombaert · Ender Konukoglu
Workshop
Self-Supervised Learning -- Theory and Practice
Pengtao Xie · Shanghang Zhang · Pulkit Agrawal · Ishan Misra · Cynthia Rudin · Abdel-rahman Mohamed · Wenzhen Yuan · Barret Zoph · Laurens van der Maaten · Eric Xing
Workshop
Talking to Strangers: Zero-Shot Emergent Communication
Marie Ossenkopf · Angelos Filos · Abhinav Gupta · Michael Noukhovitch · Angeliki Lazaridou · Jakob Foerster · Kalesha Bullard · Rahma Chaabouni · Eugene Kharitonov · Roberto Dessì
Workshop
Cooperative AI
Thore Graepel · Dario Amodei · Vincent Conitzer · Allan Dafoe · Gillian Hadfield · Eric Horvitz · Sarit Kraus · Kate Larson · Yoram Bachrach
Workshop
Machine Learning for Molecules
José Miguel Hernández-Lobato · Matt Kusner · Brooks Paige · Marwin Segler · Jennifer Wei
Workshop
Machine Learning for Systems
Jonathan Raiman · Azalia Mirhoseini · Anna Goldie · Xinlei XU · Martin Maas
Workshop
Navigating the Broader Impacts of AI Research
Carolyn Ashurst · Rosie Campbell · Deborah Raji · Solon Barocas · Stuart Russell
Workshop
Offline Reinforcement Learning
Aviral Kumar · Rishabh Agarwal · George Tucker · Lihong Li · Doina Precup
Workshop
Consequential Decisions in Dynamic Environments
Niki Kilbertus · Angela Zhou · Ashia Wilson · John Miller · Lily Hu · Lydia T. Liu · Nathan Kallus · Shira Mitchell
Workshop
Interpretable Inductive Biases and Physically Structured Learning
Michael Lutter · Alexander Terenin · Shirley Ho · Lei Wang
Workshop
International Workshop on Scalability, Privacy, and Security in Federated Learning (SpicyFL 2020)
Xiaolin Andy Li · Dejing Dou · Ameet Talwalkar · Hongyu Li · Jianzong Wang · Yanzhi Wang
Workshop
Learning Meets Combinatorial Algorithms
Marin Vlastelica · Jialin Song · Aaron Ferber · Brandon Amos · Georg Martius · Bistra Dilkina · Yisong Yue
Workshop
Machine Learning for the Developing World (ML4D): Improving Resilience
Tejumade Afonja · Konstantin Klemmer · Niveditha Kalavakonda · Oluwafemi Azeez · Aya Salama · Paula Rodriguez Diaz
Workshop
AI for Earth Sciences
Surya Karthik Mukkavilli · Karthik Kashinath · Johanna Hansen · Kelly Kochanski · Tom Beucler · Mayur Mudigonda · Paul D Miller · Chad Frischmann · Amy McGovern · Pierre Gentine · Gregory Dudek · Aaron Courville · Daniel Kammen · Vipin Kumar
Workshop
Algorithmic Fairness through the Lens of Causality and Interpretability
Awa Dieng · Jessica Schrouff · Matt J Kusner · Golnoosh Farnadi · Fernando Diaz
Workshop
Deep Learning through Information Geometry
Pratik Chaudhari · Alexander Alemi · Varun Jog · Dhagash Mehta · Frank Nielsen · Stefano Soatto · Greg Ver Steeg
Workshop
Machine Learning for Mobile Health
Joseph Futoma · Walter Dempsey · Katherine Heller · Yian Ma · Nicholas Foti · Marianne Njifon · Kelly W Zhang
Workshop
Shared Visual Representations in Human and Machine Intelligence (SVRHM)
Arturo Deza · Arturo Deza · Joshua Peterson · Joshua Peterson · N Apurva Ratan Murty · Tom Griffiths
Workshop
Machine Learning for Structural Biology
Raphael J L Townshend · Stephan Eismann · Ron Dror · Ellen Zhong · Namrata Anand · John Ingraham · Wouter Boomsma · Sergey Ovchinnikov · Roshan Rao · Roshan Rao · Per Greisen · Rachel Kolodny · Bonnie Berger
Workshop
Beyond BackPropagation: Novel Ideas for Training Neural Architectures
Mateusz Malinowski · Grzegorz Swirszcz · Viorica Patraucean · Marco Gori · Yanping Huang · Sindy Löwe · Anna Choromanska
Workshop
The Challenges of Real World Reinforcement Learning
Daniel Mankowitz · Gabriel Dulac-Arnold · Shie Mannor · Omer Gottesman · Anusha Nagabandi · Doina Precup · Timothy A Mann
Workshop
Workshop on Computer Assisted Programming (CAP)
Augustus Odena · Charles Sutton · Nadia Polikarpova · Josh Tenenbaum · Armando Solar-Lezama · Isil Dillig
Workshop
MLPH: Machine Learning in Public Health
Rumi Chunara · Abraham Flaxman · Daniel Lizotte · Chirag J Patel · Laura Rosella
Workshop
Wordplay: When Language Meets Games
Prithviraj Ammanabrolu · Matthew Hausknecht · Xingdi Yuan · Marc-Alexandre Côté · Adam Trischler · Kory Mathewson · John Urbanek · Jason Weston · Mark Riedl
Workshop
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better! Bridging the gap between theory and empiricism in probabilistic machine learning
Jessica Forde · Francisco Ruiz · Melanie Fernandez Pradier · Aaron Schein · Finale Doshi-Velez · Isabel Valera · David Blei · Hanna Wallach
Workshop
Biological and Artificial Reinforcement Learning Workshop
Raymond Chua · Sara Zannone · Feryal Behbahani · Rui Ponte Costa · Blake Richards · Ida Momennejad · Doina Precup
Workshop
Machine Learning for Engineering Modeling, Simulation and Design
Alex Beatson · Priya Donti · Amira Abdel-Rahman · Stephan Hoyer · Rose Yu · J. Zico Kolter · Ryan Adams
Workshop
Machine Learning for Creativity and Design 4.0
Luba Elliott · Sander Dieleman · Adam Roberts · Tom White · Daphne Ippolito · Holly Grimm · Mattie Tesfaldet · Samaneh Azadi
Workshop
HAMLETS: Human And Model in the Loop Evaluation and Training Strategies
Divyansh Kaushik · Bhargavi Paranjape · Bhargavi Paranjape · Forough Arabshahi · Yanai Elazar · Yixin Nie · Max Bartolo · Polina Kirichenko · Pontus Lars Erik Saito Stenetorp · Mohit Bansal · Zachary Lipton · Douwe Kiela
Workshop
Second Workshop on AI for Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Response
Ritwik Gupta · Robin Murphy · Eric Heim · Zhangyang Wang · Bryce Goodman · Nirav Patel · Piotr Bilinski · Edoardo Nemni