`

(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Wed Dec 09 06:00 AM -- 06:15 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Learning with Operator-valued Kernels in Reproducing Kernel Krein Spaces
Akash Saha · Balamurugan Palaniappan
Oral
Wed Dec 09 06:15 AM -- 06:30 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Kernel Methods Through the Roof: Handling Billions of Points Efficiently
Giacomo Meanti · Luigi Carratino · Lorenzo Rosasco · Alessandro Rudi
Oral
Wed Dec 09 06:30 AM -- 06:45 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
A Group-Theoretic Framework for Data Augmentation
Shuxiao Chen · Edgar Dobriban · Jane Lee
Break
Wed Dec 09 06:45 AM -- 07:00 AM (PST)
Break
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 07:00 AM -- 07:10 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
A mathematical model for automatic differentiation in machine learning
Jérôme Bolte · Edouard Pauwels
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 07:10 AM -- 07:20 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
A kernel test for quasi-independence
Tamara Fernandez · Wenkai Xu · Marc Ditzhaus · Arthur Gretton
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 07:20 AM -- 07:30 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Fourier Sparse Leverage Scores and Approximate Kernel Learning
Tamas Erdelyi · Cameron Musco · Christopher Musco
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 07:30 AM -- 07:40 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
BOSS: Bayesian Optimization over String Spaces
Henry Moss · David Leslie · Daniel Beck · Javier González · Paul Rayson
Q&A
Wed Dec 09 07:40 AM -- 07:50 AM (PST)
Joint Q&A for Preceeding Spotlights
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 07:50 AM -- 08:00 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Fast geometric learning with symbolic matrices
Jean Feydy · Joan Glaunès · Benjamin Charlier · Michael Bronstein
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 08:00 AM -- 08:10 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Training Stronger Baselines for Learning to Optimize
Tianlong Chen · Weiyi Zhang · Zhou Jingyang · Shiyu Chang · Sijia Liu · Lisa Amini · Zhangyang Wang
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 08:10 AM -- 08:20 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Learning Linear Programs from Optimal Decisions
Yingcong Tan · Daria Terekhov · Andrew Delong
Spotlight
Wed Dec 09 08:20 AM -- 08:30 AM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Kernel Methods/Optimization
Automatically Learning Compact Quality-aware Surrogates for Optimization Problems
Kai Wang · Bryan Wilder · Andrew Perrault · Milind Tambe
Q&A
Wed Dec 09 08:30 AM -- 08:40 AM (PST)
Joint Q&A for Preceeding Spotlights
Break
Wed Dec 09 08:40 AM -- 09:00 AM (PST)
Break