`

(15 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Mon Dec 07 06:00 PM -- 06:15 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Learning Physical Graph Representations from Visual Scenes
Daniel Bear · Chaofei Fan · Damian Mrowca · Yunzhu Li · Seth Alter · Aran Nayebi · Jeremy Schwartz · Li Fei-Fei · Jiajun Wu · Josh Tenenbaum · Daniel Yamins
Oral
Mon Dec 07 06:15 PM -- 06:30 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Multi-label Contrastive Predictive Coding
Jiaming Song · Stefano Ermon
Oral
Mon Dec 07 06:30 PM -- 06:45 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Equivariant Networks for Hierarchical Structures
Ren Wang · Marjan Albooyeh · Siamak Ravanbakhsh
Break
Mon Dec 07 06:45 PM -- 07:00 PM (PST)
Break
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 07:00 PM -- 07:10 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
On the Equivalence between Online and Private Learnability beyond Binary Classification
Young H Jung · Baekjin Kim · Ambuj Tewari
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 07:10 PM -- 07:20 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Variational Inference for Graph Convolutional Networks in the Absence of Graph Data and Adversarial Settings
Pantelis Elinas · Edwin Bonilla · Louis Tiao
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 07:20 PM -- 07:30 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Joint Contrastive Learning with Infinite Possibilities
Qi Cai · Yu Wang · Yingwei Pan · Ting Yao · Tao Mei
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 07:30 PM -- 07:40 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Neural Methods for Point-wise Dependency Estimation
Yao-Hung Hubert Tsai · Han Zhao · Makoto Yamada · LP Morency · Russ Salakhutdinov
Q&A
Mon Dec 07 07:40 PM -- 07:50 PM (PST)
Joint Q&A for Preceeding Spotlights
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 07:50 PM -- 08:00 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Design Space for Graph Neural Networks
Jiaxuan You · Rex Ying · Jure Leskovec
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 08:00 PM -- 08:10 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Debiased Contrastive Learning
Ching-Yao Chuang · Joshua Robinson · Yen-Chen Lin · Antonio Torralba · Stefanie Jegelka
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 08:10 PM -- 08:20 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
The Autoencoding Variational Autoencoder
Taylan Cemgil · Sumedh Ghaisas · Krishnamurthy Dvijotham · Sven Gowal · Pushmeet Kohli
Spotlight
Mon Dec 07 08:20 PM -- 08:30 PM (PST) @ Orals & Spotlights: Representation/Relational
Unsupervised Representation Learning by Invariance Propagation
Feng Wang · Huaping Liu · Di Guo · Sun Fuchun
Q&A
Mon Dec 07 08:30 PM -- 08:40 PM (PST)
Joint Q&A for Preceeding Spotlights
Break
Mon Dec 07 08:40 PM -- 09:00 PM (PST)
Break