(10 events)   Timezone: »  
Show all »
Program Highlights »
Toggle Poster Visibility
Oral
Thu Dec 12 03:50 PM -- 04:05 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Putting An End to End-to-End: Gradient-Isolated Learning of Representations
Sindy Löwe · Peter O'Connor · Bastiaan Veeling
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:05 PM -- 04:10 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
On the Downstream Performance of Compressed Word Embeddings
Avner May · Jian Zhang · Tri Dao · Christopher Ré
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:10 PM -- 04:15 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
CPM-Nets: Cross Partial Multi-View Networks
Changqing Zhang · Zongbo Han · yajie cui · Huazhu Fu · Joey Tianyi Zhou · Qinghua Hu
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:15 PM -- 04:20 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Numerically Accurate Hyperbolic Embeddings Using Tiling-Based Models
Tao Yu · Christopher De Sa
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:20 PM -- 04:25 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Large Memory Layers with Product Keys
Guillaume Lample · Alexandre Sablayrolles · Marc'Aurelio Ranzato · Ludovic Denoyer · Herve Jegou
Oral
Thu Dec 12 04:25 PM -- 04:40 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
XLNet: Generalized Autoregressive Pretraining for Language Understanding
Zhilin Yang · Zihang Dai · Yiming Yang · Jaime Carbonell · Russ Salakhutdinov · Quoc V Le
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:40 PM -- 04:45 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Cross-lingual Language Model Pretraining
Alexis CONNEAU · Guillaume Lample
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:45 PM -- 04:50 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
N-Gram Graph: Simple Unsupervised Representation for Graphs, with Applications to Molecules
Shengchao Liu · Mehmet F Demirel · Yingyu Liang
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:50 PM -- 04:55 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Evaluating Protein Transfer Learning with TAPE
Roshan Rao · Nicholas Bhattacharya · Neil Thomas · Yan Duan · Peter Chen · John Canny · Pieter Abbeel · Yun Song
Spotlight
Thu Dec 12 04:55 PM -- 05:00 PM (PST) @ West Exhibition Hall A
Cormorant: Covariant Molecular Neural Networks
Brandon Anderson · Truong Son Hy · Risi Kondor